Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

Members, please note you have to have accepted cookies to be able to login.

2018/19 Print League Competition Results Go to the PDI League Competion Results

 

2018 to 2019 Date Judge
WPS Print Round 1 Tuesday 09 October 2018 Caroline Colegate ARPS APAGB
WPS Print Round 2 (Mono Competition) Tuesday 22 January 2019 Rachel Talibart
WPS Print Round 3
Tuesday 19 February 2019 Paul Thackeray LRPS
WPS Print Round 4 Tuesday 26 March 2019 Chris Hutchinson
WPS Print Round 5 Tuesday 30 April 2019 Ashley Francis
         

Those with Images, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Highly Commended, or Held Back, please upload the PDI versions with the Winning/Placed Print upload page. (You need to logon to see the page)

Please note.

We are still waiting for some of the images to be provided from:

2016/17 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.

2017/18 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5.

2018/19 Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.

Mono Competition

Rachael Talibart chose Dave Kiddle’s Shaking off the rain as her overall Best Monochrome on the night and therefore winner of the FB Heathcote-Wride Old Symmetrical trophy.

Beginners          
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
John Rose 4 5 5 2 4 20
Deborah Gordon 1 0 6 6 6 19
John Burke 3 6 4 1 5 19
Justine Shotton 6 4 1 3 1 15
Peter Henderson 5 3 1 4 1 14
Rose Hawkins 0 0 3 5 0 8
Deneen Mitchell 1 3 0 0 0 4
Geraldine Guthrie 1 0 0 2 1 4
Karen Dunkason 1 0 1 0 0 2
Eleanor Coke 1 0 0 0 0 1
Stella Chandler 1 0 0 0 0 1
Chrissie Landale 0 0 0 1 0 1
             
Intermediate
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Dan Cowen 6 4 5 4 3 22
Gavin Mann 1 1 6 5 5 18
Sue Binney 2 3 2 0 6 13
Jacquie Powell LRPS 1 2 4 3 2 12
Jill North LRPS 5 2 1 1 2 11
Mike Shaw 4 2 1 3 1 11
Jeff Johnson LRPS 3 1 1 2 4 11
Jan Hedger 1 1 1 6 1 10
Sue Birtwistle 1 6 1 0 1 9
Pat Goodall LRPS 2 0 3 2 1 8
Rafe Pascual 1 2 3 0 0 6
Steve Russell 1 3 1 1 0 6
John McCarthy 0 3 2 1 0 6
Adrian Walmsley LRPS 0 2 1 0 3 6
Steve Pullen 0 5 0 0 0 5
Tim Lever 1 2 1 1 0 5
Jennifer Joel 1 1 1 1 0 4
Helen Otton 3 0 0 0 0 3
Carey Wall 1 2 0 0 0 3
Mike Roe LRPS 1 2 0 0 0 3
Stephanie Patterson 0 2 1 0 0 3
Lynette Clark 1 0 0 1 1 3
Gay Hopkins 2 0 0 0 0 2
Graham Barber LRPS 2 0 0 0 0 2
Alan Thompson LRPS 1 1 0 0 0 2
Sylvia Larter-Whitcher 1 1 0 0 0 2
Richard Lewis 1 0 0 0 0 1
Viv Brett LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Rob Harris 0 1 0 0 0 1
             
Advanced
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Pete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB 4 4 5 1 5 19
David McKibbin LRPS 3 3 4 4 3 17
Maria Leekblade LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 5 5 3 1 1 15
Roger Dixey ARPS DPAGB BPE2* 2 1 6 2 3 14
Dave Kiddle LRPS 2 6 1 1 2 12
Gavin Bowyer ARPS 6 1 2 1 1 11
James West 1 1 1 6 2 11
Trevor Morecraft LRPS 1 2 2 5 1 11
Martin Farrow ARPS 0 2 1 1 6 10
Glyn Paton LRPS 3 2 2 1 2 10
Sarah Townley LRPS 1 3 1 3 1 9
Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE1* 3 2 3 0 0 8
Gordon Brown ARPS 1 2 2 2 1 8
Robin Shaw LRPS 1 2 2 2 1 8
Adrian Binney LRPS 1 1 1 0 4 7
Tony Cowburn LRPS 1 3 1 2 0 7
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 2 2 1 1 1 7
Eric Blake LRPS 1 1 1 3 1 7
Mike Lane CPAGB 1 2 1 0 3 7
Miranda Johnson 0 2 2 2 0 6
Sarah Strange LRPS 2 1 1 1 1 6
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 1 2 1 1 1 6
Chris Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 2 1 1 1 0 5
Geoff Sharman 1 1 1 1 1 5
John Norris 1 1 1 1 1 5
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 1 2 1 0 0 4
Corinne Kozok CPAGB 1 1 2 0 0 4
Dawn Blight LRPS 1 1 1 1 0 4
Ray Hems 1 0 1 2 0 4
Ann Erkut 1 0 1 1 1 4
Anita Taylor 1 0 1 1 0 3
Janette Lloyd 1 1 0 0 0 2
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 0 0 1 1 0 2
Andy Dobson 1 0 0 0 0 1
Anne Ruffell ARPS DPAGB 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ian McEvoy 1 0 0 0 0 1
Michael White LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Trevor Davies LRPS 0 0 1 0 0 1
Phil George 0 0 0 1 0 1