Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

Members, please note you have to have accepted cookies to be able to login.

2013/14 Print League Competition Results

R1 Judge - Chris Neill-Griffin (Tuesday 24th September 2013).
R2 Judge - Caroline Colegate ARPS (Tuesday 29th October 2013).
R3 Judge - Roger Crocombe ARPS (Tuesday Tuesday 21st January 2014).
R4 Judge - Tony Oliver (Tuesday 25th February 2014).
R5 Judge - Robin Dumbreck (Tuesday 15th April 2014). 

Beginners

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
BIJEN GURUNG 4 5 4 5 3 21
PATRICK MORTON 5 1 1 1 4 12
MIKE ROE 2 1 5 2 1 11
SUE COCKS 3 1 2 4 1 11
JILL NORTH 2 1 3 1 1 8
STEPHEN LINE 0 3 2 1 2 8
MARIO BROWN 0 0 2 3 2 7
PAULA BURGESS 0 0 0 0 5 5
SYLVIA LARTER-WHITCHER 1 1 1 1 1 5
LINDA ENFIELD 0 4 0 0 0 4
GERALDINE GUTHRIE 1 0 1 1 1 4
MARTIN RIST 0 2 1 0 0 3
LOUISE VENIMORE 1 1 0 1 0 3
JOY AUTY 0 2 0 0 0 2
STEPHEN WARING 0 1 1 0 0 2
ANN ERKUT 1 0 0 0 0 1
GEOFF BUDD 1 0 0 0 0 1
MAURICE JONES 1 0 0 0 0 1
JEANETTE CUTLER 1 0 0 0 0 1
AUDREY LEWIS 0 1 0 0 0 1
ADRIAN WALMSLEY 0 1 0 0 0 1
ALAN WILLCOX 0 1 0 0 0 1
A WPS member 0 0 0 0 1
LAUREN HARRIS 1 0 0 0 0 1
BERNICE HILL 0 0 1 0 0 1

Intermediate

Name. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
JANETTE LLOYD 3 4 1 5 4 17
STEVE GREEN LRPS 1 1 3 3 5 13
BRIAN JONES 2 5 1 4 0 12
DAWN BLIGHT 2 1 4 2 2 11
SIMON HARWOOD 1 3 2 2 1 9
ANITA TAYLOR 5 1 1 0 1 8
GLYN PATON 4 1 2 1 0 8
BEN THOMPSON 1 0 5 1 0 7
JENNIFER JOEL 1 2 1 1 1 6
GEOFF SHARMAN 1 1 2 1 1 6
COLIN CHASE 1 1 1 0 3 6
GRAHAM BARBER 1 1 1 1 1 5
WINIFRED HARWOOD 1 1 1 1 1 5
ROGER CLARK 1 1 1 1 1 5
MIKE SHAW 1 1 0 1 2 5
DAVE BIDDLECOMBE 1 2 1 0 0 4
KEITH TAYLOR 1 1 1 1 0 4
RAFE PASCUAL 1 1 1 0 1 4
JAN HEDGER 1 1 1 0 0 3
ROSSLYN PRITCHARD LRPS 1 1 0 0 0 2
COLIN PRITCHARD LRPS 1 1 0 0 0 2
EILEEN TILBY 1 0 0 1 0 2
CHRIS LILLYWHITE 0 1 0 0 0 1
JUDE BLACKMAN 1 0 0 0 0 1
LES NICHOLSON 1 0 0 0 0 1
PETER LAND 0 0 0 1 0 1

Advanced

Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
DAVID MCKIBBIN LRPS 5 1 5 5 1 17
LINDA CARLIN 4 1 1 4 5 15
PAUL DAVISON ARPS DPAGB 1 5 4 1 2 13
ALLEN COX 2 4 2 1 0 9
MERVYN EDWARDS LRPS CPAGB 1 1 1 3 3 9
NIGEL PLANT ARPS AFIAP DPAGB 0 1 1 2 4 8
MICHAEL WHITE LRPS 3 1 2 1 0 7
ROGER DIXEY LRPS 1 2 3 1 0 7
BARBARA LAMBERT CPAGB 1 3 1 1 1 7
LOUISE BROWN 2 1 1 1 1 6
GERARD CARLIN 1 1 2 1 1 6
PHIL GEORGE 1 1 1 2 1 6
MARTIN FARROW LRPS 1 1 1 2 1 6
GORDON BROWN LRPS 1 1 1 1 2 6
JOHN NORRIS 1 1 1 1 1 5
JOHN COCKS 1 1 1 1 1 5
ERIC BLAKE LRPS 0 1 1 1 2 5
RON FOULKES ARPS CPAGB 1 1 1 1 0 4
JOHN DAVIS 0 2 1 1 0 4
GEORGE WALSH APAGB 1 1 1 1 0 4
ROGER KEVERN 1 1 0 1 1 4
DAWNE GARDENER LRPS 2 1 0 0 0 3
ALEX FYFE DPAGB 1 1 1 0 0 3
TONY SMITH ARPS DPAGB 1 1 0 1 0 3
JEAN WHEELER 1 1 0 0 0 2
SIMON BRATT 0 1 1 0 0 2
ZOE HEMSLEY DPAGB 1 0 0 0 0 1
SIMON MANN 1 0 0 0 0 1