Members, please accepted cookies to be able to login.

2018/19 PDI League Competition Results Go to the 2018/19 Print League Winners page

 

2018 to 2019   Date   Judge
WPS PDI Round 1   Tuesday 23 October 2018   Jon Mitchell
WPS PDI Round 2   Tuesday 20 November 2018   Tony Oliver
WPS PDI Round 3   Tuesday 5 February 2019   Paul Thackeray
WPS PDI Round 4   Tuesday 12 March 2019   Giles Berkley (replaced Catherine Jolley)
WPS PDI Round 5   Tuesday 23 April 2019   Roger Smith

 

Beginners
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Peter O'Sullivan 6 5 3 6 1 21
Deneen Mitchell 3 3 6 0 4 16
Chrissi Travell 3 2 1 4 5 15
Bob Allen 0 3 5 2 3 13
Kate Carslaw 5 1 1 3 3 13
Deborah Gordon 1 0 0 5 6 12
John Burke 4 3 1 2 1 11
Ian Douglas 1 1 4 1 1 8
John Rose 1 2 3 1 1 8
Karen Dunkason 0 6 0 0 0 6
Bruce Mackay 1 1 3 1 0 6
Justine Shotton 1 1 1 2 1 6
Chris Allen 0 4 0 1 0 5
Geraldine Guthrie 1 1 1 1 1 5
Bob Henley 1 1 0 2 1 5
Ben Sharman 1 1 1 1 0 4
Peter Henderson 1 1 1 1 0 4
Maurice Jones 1 1 1 0 0 3
Lewis Desforges 1 0 1 1 0 3
Tim Morton 0 0 0 3 0 3
Angela Cook 0 0 0 2 0 2
Bernice Hill 1 0 0 0 0 1
Keith Sloan 1 0 0 0 0 1
Stella Chandler 1 0 0 0 0 1
David Carlin 0 1 0 0 0 1
Sylvia Shankland 0 0 0 0 1 1
Intermediate
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Alan Thompson LRPS 6 5 5 2 2 20
Brian Holloway 1 3 6 4 3 17
Adrian Walmsley LRPS 5 6 1 1 3 16
Sue Binney 3 1 4 1 6 15
Helen Otton 4 3 1 3 3 14
Dan Cowen 1 1 1 5 5 13
Rob Harris 1 4 3 1 1 10
Gavin Mann 2 3 1 2 2 10
Tim Lever 0 2 0 6 1 9
Andy Knowles 0 2 1 2 4 9
Jeff Johnson LRPS 1 1 3 1 3 9
Pat Goodall LRPS 2 1 2 2 1 8
Steven Cooper 1 1 2 3 1 8
Stephanie Patterson 1 3 1 1 2 8
Graham Barber LRPS 1 1 3 2 0 7
Sarah Walton 1 2 1 2 1 7
Jill North LRPS 1 2 1 1 2 7
John Greenwood LRPS 3 1 1 1 0 6
Carey Wall 1 2 1 1 1 6
Atul Kshirsagar 1 1 2 1 1 6
Sue Birtwistle 1 0 1 1 3 6
Steve Shaw 1 2 1 1 0 5
Tony Large 2 1 1 0 1 5
Steve Russell 1 2 0 1 1 5
Jan Hedger 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jennifer Joel 1 1 0 1 1 4
Ray Benzal 1 1 0 1 1 4
Viv Brett LRPS 3 0 0 0 0 3
Jude Blackman 0 1 2 0 0 3
Rafe Pascual 1 1 0 1 0 3
Lynette Clark 1 0 1 1 0 3
Mike Roe LRPS 1 1 0 0 0 2
Roger Holtby 1 1 0 0 0 2
Steve Pullen 1 0 0 0 1 2
Alex Pordage 1 0 0 0 0 1
Martin Rist 1 0 0 0 0 1
Richard Lewis 1 0 0 0 0 1
Gay Hopkins 0 1 0 0 0 1
Andy Dobson 0 0 0 1 0 1
Advanced
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Ray Hems 5 6 1 6 2 20
Roger Dixey ARPS DPAGB BPE2* 3 2 3 4 3 15
Dave Kiddle LRPS 2 1 6 1 2 12
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 1 3 5 3 0 12
Steve Green LRPS 2 5 2 2 1 12
Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE1* 3 4 3 1 1 12
Linda Carlin 4 1 3 2 2 12
David McKibbin LRPS 1 1 2 1 6 11
Glyn Paton LRPS 1 2 4 1 3 11
Adrian Binney LRPS 6 1 1 1 1 10
Pete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB 1 3 3 2 1 10
Geoff Sharman 3 3 1 1 1 9
Mike Lane CPAGB 1 1 0 1 5 8
Ann Erkut 3 0 0 3 2 8
Gordon Brown ARPS 1 1 1 2 3 8
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 1 1 0 5 0 7
Maria Leekblade LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 1 3 1 2 0 7
Miranda Johnson 0 3 1 3 0 7
Trevor Morecraft LRPS 3 1 1 1 1 7
Robin Shaw LRPS 1 1 3 1 1 7
James West 1 1 1 3 1 7
Gavin Bowyer ARPS 1 1 1 1 3 7
Tony Cowburn LRPS 1 1 1 1 3 7
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 1 2 1 1 1 6
Sarah Townley LRPS 1 2 1 1 1 6
Phil George 1 1 1 2 1 6
Eric Blake LRPS 1 1 1 1 2 6
John Norris 1 1 1 1 2 6
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 0 1 0 0 4 5
Chris Maidens LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 1 1 1 1 1 5
Gerard Carlin 1 1 1 1 1 5
Anita Taylor 1 1 0 1 1 4
Corinne Kozok CPAGB 1 1 0 1 1 4
Sarah Strange LRPS 1 0 1 1 1 4
Dawn Blight LRPS 1 1 1 0 0 3
Janette Lloyd 1 1 1 0 0 3
Martin Farrow ARPS 0 1 0 0 1 2
Mario Brown 1 0 0 0 0 1
Phil Terry 1 0 0 0 0 1
Zoltan Balogh 1 0 0 0 0 1
Anthony Golledge 0 1 0 0 0 1