Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

Members, please note you have to have accepted cookies to be able to login.

2017/18 PDI League Competition Results  Go to the 2017/18 Print League Winners page

 

2017 to 2018   Date   Judge
Links to Images        
PDI Round 1   Tuesday 3 October 2017   Graeme Sleeman
PDI Round 2   Tuesday 7 November 2017   Derek Gale

PDI Round 3
Transport was the set topic for this round.

  Tuesday 12 December 2017   Brian Burden LRPS
PDI Round 4   Tuesday 20 February 2018   Geoff Roberts LBIPP LMPA LNPS
PDI Round 5   Tuesday 20 March 2018   Ruari Cumming ARPS

 

Beginners            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Helen Otton 6 3 4 5 1 19
Sue Birtwistle 0 2 6 4 5 17
Brian Holloway 3 1 3 3 6 16
John Burke 3 4 2 1 4 14
Louise Venimore 3 6 1 1 1 12
Bernice Hill 5 2 1 3 0 11
Stephanie Patterson 1 1 1 6 1 10
Tim Morton 1 1 3 3 1 9
Ben Sharman 1 5 1 1 0 8
Dan Cowen 3 1 2 1 1 8
Chrissi Travell 1 3 1 1 1 7
Bob Allen 0 0 5 0 1 6
Paul Morey 4 2 0 0 0 6
Geraldine Guthrie 1 1 2 1 1 6
Bob Henley 1 1 1 0 3 6
Maurice Jones 1 1 0 0 3 5
Roger Holtby 1 0 3 0 0 4
Sylvia Shankland 0 1 3 0 0 4
Chloe Marchese 0 0 0 3 0 3
Stella Chandler 1 0 2 0 0 3
Christine Landale 0 0 0 1 2 3
Lewis Desforges 0 2 0 0 0 2
David Carlin 1 0 0 0 0 1
Stephen Line 1 0 0 0 0 1
             
Intermediate            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Phil Terry 4 6 2 3 5 20
Adrian Binney 2 1 3 4 6 16
Trevor Morecraft LRPS 2 3 1 5 3 14
Tony Large 2 5 0 1 4 12
Adrian Walmsley LRPS 3 2 3 3 1 12
John Greenwood LRPS 3 4 1 3 1 12
Atul Kshirsagar 6 1 2 1 1 11
Andy Knowles 2 1 2 3 3 11
Robin Shaw 1 1 6 1 1 10
Anita Taylor 1 2 5 1 1 10
Lynette Clark 1 3 2 3 1 10
Tim Lever 1 2 2 3 1 9
Gavin Mann 2 0 2 3 2 9
Jan Hedger 2 1 2 1 3 9
Steve Pullen 0 0 1 6 1 8
Mike Roe LRPS 2 1 3 1 1 8
Ray Benzal 1 1 2 1 3 8
Philippa Hayter 5 1 1 0 0 7
Alan Thompson LRPS 3 2 2 0 0 7
Keith Taylor LRPS 3 2 1 1 0 7
Rafe Pascual 1 1 4 1 0 7
Jennifer Joel 2 1 2 1 1 7
Jill North LRPS 2 1 1 1 2 7
Pat Goodall LRPS 2 1 1 1 2 7
Rob Harris 2 1 1 0 3 7
Steve Shaw 1 3 2 0 0 6
Jeff Johnson LRPS 1 1 2 1 1 6
Viv Brett LRPS 1 2 1 1 1 6
Martin Rist 1 0 3 1 0 5
Carey Wall 1 3 0 0 1 5
Steven Cooper 1 1 1 1 1 5
Julia Matthews 3 1 0 0 0 4
Graham Barber LRPS 1 1 1 0 1 4
Sarah Walton 1 2 0 0 0 3
Michelle Gale 2 0 0 0 0 2
Sue Binney 2 0 0 0 0 2
Alex Pordage 1 0 0 0 1 2
Gay Hopkins 0 0 1 0 1 2
Alison Frater 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ally Kaiser 1 0 0 0 0 1
Colin Pritchard LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
John Tennent 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mark McLaren 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mike Shaw 1 0 0 0 0 1
             
Advanced            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Pete Whieldon ARPS DPAGB 6 3 2 4 6 21
Ann Erkut 3 4 2 3 4 16
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 1 2 5 3 3 14
Corinne Kozok 2 1 3 6 1 13
Sally Golden 1 5 3 3 1 13
Nick Townley LRPS 1 3 2 1 5 12
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE*2 1 2 6 1 1 11
Tony Cowburn LRPS 1 2 3 2 3 11
Gordon Brown ARPS 1 6 1 1 1 10
Gavin Bowyer LRPS 3 1 3 2 1 10
Glyn Paton LRPS 4 2 1 2 1 10
Dawn Blight LRPS 5 1 1 1 1 9
Sarah Townley LRPS 1 1 1 5 1 9
David McKibbin LRPS 3 2 2 1 1 9
Linda Carlin 3 2 2 1 1 9
Martin Farrow ARPS 1 2 4 1 1 9
Eric Blake LRPS 1 2 1 2 3 9
Phil George 1 2 3 1 1 8
Steve Green LRPS 2 1 1 3 1 8
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 2 3 2 0 1 8
Gerard Carlin 2 1 2 1 2 8
Sarah Strange LRPS 2 1 1 1 3 8
Dave Kiddle LRPS 1 2 2 1 1 7
Geoff Sharman 1 3 1 1 1 7
Mike Lane 2 1 2 1 1 7
John Norris 1 2 1 1 1 6
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 0 0 2 2 2 6
Janette Lloyd 1 1 2 1 0 5
Maria Leekblade LRPS CPAGB AFIAP 2 2 0 1 0 5
Adrian Brophy 1 1 2 0 0 4
Louise Brown LRPS 1 1 1 1 0 4
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 0 1 1 1 1 4
Bijen Gurung LRPS 1 0 1 0 1 3
Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE *1 2 0 0 0 0 2
Cairney Down ARPS 2 0 0 0 0 2
Monique Sterrenburg 1 0 0 1 0 2
Anthony Golledge 0 0 1 0 0 1
Mario Brown 1 0 0 0 0 1
Michael White LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Roger Clark ARPS 1 0 0 0 0 1
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS 1 0 0 0 0 1