Founded 1923

Member of the Southern Counties Photographic Federation
Affiliated to the Photographic Alliance of Great Britain

Members, please note you have to have accepted cookies to be able to login.

2015/16 PDI League Competition Results

 Go to the 2015/16 Print League Competition Results


Round 1 Judge Chris Neil-Griffin Tuesday 29 September 2015 R1 Gallery
Round 2 Judge Giles Barkley Tuesday 10 November 2015 R2 Gallery
Round 3 Judge Ruari Cumming Tuesday 12 January 2016 R3 Gallery
Round 4 Judge Zaid Meherali Tuesday 16 February 2016 R4 Gallery
Round 5 Judge Chris Hutchinson Tuesday 15 March 2016 R5 Gallery

 

Beginners            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Steve Pullen 4 1 4 1 3 13
David Smith 1 2 2 5 1 11
Brian Holloway 1 1 5 1 2 10
Mario Brown 1 5 1 1 1 9
Gavin Mann 5 1 0 1 1 8
Trevor Morecraft 0 0 0 3 5 8
Frances Lowe 0 4 2 1 1 8
Lynette Clark 1 1 0 2 4 8
Stephen Line 2 1 1 2 1 7
Adrian Walmsley 1 3 0 1 1 6
John Burke 1 1 2 1 1 6
Geraldine Guthrie 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jason Reeves 0 1 0 2 2 5
Robin Shaw 0 0 3 1 1 5
Bernice Hill 3 1 0 0 0 4
Gavin Bowyer 0 1 1 1 1 4
John Manning-Smith 0 0 1 1 2 4
Lauren Harris 1 1 1 1 0 4
Monique Sterrenburg 0 0 0 4 0 4
Dave Atton 0 1 1 0 1 3
Maurice Jones 1 0 0 1 0 2
Bryce Richardson 0 1 0 0 0 1
Chris Dixon 0 1 0 0 0 1
Christine Smith 0 1 0 0 0 1
Gay Hopkins 0 0 0 0 1 1
Jacquie Frampton 0 0 0 1 0 1
Kelvin Goodson 0 0 0 1 0 1
Maggie Skilling 0 1 0 0 0 1
Martin Rist 0 0 1 0 0 1
Stephanie Patterson 1 0 0 0 0 1
Stephen Cook 1 0 0 0 0 1
Tony Large 0 0 1 0 0 1
             
Intermediate            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Sarah Strange LRPS 5 2 3 1 1 12
Ann Erkut 2 5 2 1 2 12
Nick Townley LRPS 4 1 4 1 1 11
Jan Hedger 1 1 2 1 5 10
Tony Cowburn 0 0 5 3 1 9
Pat Goodall 2 1 1 4 1 9
Sarah Walton 1 1 1 5 0 8
Colin Pritchard LRPS 1 1 1 1 4 8
Viv Brett 1 4 1 1 1 8
Derek Hickman 1 1 1 2 2 7
Dawn Blight LRPS 3 1 1 1 1 7
Mike Roe 1 3 1 1 1 7
Tina Smith 1 1 1 2 1 6
John Greenwood LRPS 0 1 0 2 3 6
Geoff Sharman 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jeff Johnson 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jennifer Joel 1 1 1 1 1 5
Jill North LRPS 1 1 1 1 1 5
Sue Cocks 1 1 1 1 1 5
Rafe Pascual 0 1 2 1 0 4
Graham Barber LRPS 1 1 0 1 1 4
Anita Taylor 1 1 0 0 0 2
Keith Taylor LRPS 0 1 0 0 1 2
Megan Townley 1 1 0 0 0 2
Eileen Tilby 0 0 0 1 0 1
Brian Jones 1 0 0 0 0 1
Colin Chase 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mike Shaw 1 0 0 0 0 1
Simon Harwood 1 0 0 0 0 1
Winifred Harwood 1 0 0 0 0 1
             
Advanced            
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
Steve Green LRPS 4 1 5 2 2 14
Peter Orr ARPS 1 3 2 5 1 12
Gerard Carlin 2 4 3 1 1 11
Gordon Brown LRPS 1 1 4 1 4 11
Corinne Kozok 5 1 1 1 1 9
Louise Brown LRPS 1 5 1 1 1 9
Linda Carlin 1 1 1 4 2 9
Paul Davison ARPS DPAGB 2 2 2 1 1 8
Phil George 1 1 2 1 3 8
Pete Whieldon ARPS 0 1 1 0 5 7
Barbara Lambert CPAGB 3 1 1 1 1 7
Eric Blake LRPS 2 1 2 1 1 7
Roger Dixey ARPS BPE2* 1 2 1 1 2 7
David Mckibbin LRPS 2 1 1 1 1 6
Janette Lloyd 2 1 1 1 1 6
John Cocks 1 1 1 2 1 6
Mike Lane 1 2 1 1 1 6
Roger Clark ARPS 1 1 1 2 1 6
Anthony Golledge 1 1 0 3 0 5
Glyn Paton 1 1 1 1 1 5
John Norris 1 1 1 1 1 5
Ron Foulkes ARPS CPAGB 2 1 1 1 0 5
Roger Kevern 1 1 1 0 1 4
Rosslyn Pritchard LRPS 1 1 1 1 0 4
Martin Farrow LRPS 0 1 1 1 0 3
Tony Smith ARPS DPAGB 1 1 0 1 0 3
Mervyn Edwards LRPS CPAGB 1 1 0 0 0 2
Chris Breeze 1 0 0 0 0 1